ARCHIVE

2004-2005
2005-2006
2006-2007
2007-2008
2008-2009
2009-2010
2010-2011
2011-2012
2012-2013
2013-2014
2014-2015
2015-2016
2016-2017

2016/17

Final 2016/17 Winners

Final 2016/17 League Table

Final 2016/17 Handicap League Table

Final Handicap Rankings

Accounts

Date Club Venue
2016    
29th October BOK Warmley
12th November NGOC Standish
3rd December BOK Leigh Woods
10th December NGOC Blakeney Hill Woods
2017    
7th January NWO West Woods
21st January BOK Dolebury Warren
28th January NWO Shaw Forest Park
4th February BOK New Beechenhurst East
18th February NGOC Painswick Beacon

2015/16

Final 2015/16 Winners

Final 2015/16 League Table

Final 2015/16 Handicap League Table

Final Handicap Rankings

Accounts

Date Club Venue
2015    
24th October BOK Ashton Court
14th November NGOC Highmeadow
21st November NGOC Parkend Walk
5th December NWO Cherhill
2016    
2nd January QO Bridgwater
9th January BOK Stock Hill
23rd January NGOC Blakeney Hill
30th January SWOC Gwaelod
6th February HOC Frith Wood & Hope End, Wellington Heath Splits
20th February BOK Moseley Green
19th March HOC Wyche Ridge, Malvern Splits

2014/15

Final 2014/15 Winners

Final 2014/15 League Table

Final 2014/15 Handicap League Table

Final Handicap Rankings

Accounts

Date Club Venue
2014    
8th November BOK Stoke Park Estate Splits
29th November NGOC Painswick Beacon
6th December HOC Wyche Ridge, Malvern Splits
2015    
10th January BOK Wye Valley Forests Autodownload Splits
24th January NGOC Knockalls Enclosure
7th February BOK Bathampton
14th February HOC Hope EndOEScore Splits
21st February NGOC Minchinhampton Common
7th March SWOC Pwll Du

2013/14

Final 2013/14 Winners

Final 2013/14 League Table

Final 2013/14 Handicap League Table

Final Handicap Rankings

Accounts

Date Club Venue
2013    
9th November BOK Burrington Ham Splits League Points
16th November HOC Worcester Beacon, The Malverns Splits
23rd November NWO Ashdown Park
14th December NGOC Crickley Hill
2014    
4th January NGOC Bixslade
11th January BOK Silk Wood
25th January HOC Hollybed CommonSplits
1st February NWO Defence Academy
8th February NGOC Cleeve Hill
15th March BOK Moseley GreenAutodownload Splits

2012/13

Final 2012/13 Winners

Final 2012/13 League Table

Final 2012/13 Handicap League Table

Final Handicap Rankings

Accounts

Date Club Venue
2012    
20th October BOK Wavering Down
Full results on BOK web page
17th November NWO West Woods
24th November HOC Worcester Beacon, The Malverns Split Times
8th December QO Castle Neroche
15th December NGOC Mallards Pike North
2013    
5th January NGOC Standish
26th January HOC Old Hills, Callow End, Nr Malvern Split Times
16th February NGOC Sallowvallets
23rd February BOK Tyntesfield
2nd March BOK Cannop Ponds

2011/12

Final 2011/12 Winners

Final 2011/12 League Table

Final 2011/12 Handicap League Table

Final Handicap Rankings

Accounts

Date Club Venue
2011    
19th November HOC Frith Wood
Split Times
10th December SWOC Wenallt, Cardiff
17th December NGOC Sheepscombe
2012    
7th January NGOC Symonds Yat
21st January BOK Silkwood, Westonbirt Arboretum
4th February BOK Brierley
Split Times
11th February NWO Copse Wood, Marlborough
18th February BOK Stock Hill
3rd March NGOC Mallards Pike South
Split Times
17th March HOC Eastnor Deer Park
Split Times

2010/11

Final 2010/11 Winners

Final 2010/11 League Table

Final 2010/11 Handicap League Table

Final Handicap Rankings

Accounts

Date Club Venue
2010    
30th October BOK Blaise Castle
13th November NWO Ashdown Park
20th November BOK Cannop Ponds
4th December NWO Fyfield Down
11th December BOK Headless Hill
2011    
8th January NGOC Kidnalls
22nd January SWOC Wentwood
19th February HOC Dymock Woods
Split Times
5th March NGOC Minchinhampton Common
12th March HOC Eastnor Park and Malvern South
Split Times
19th March NGOC Parkend

2009/10

Final 2009/10 Winners

Final 2009/10 League Table

Final 2009/10 Handicap League Table

Final Handicap Rankings

Accounts

2009  
14th November Leigh Woods
21st November West Woods
28th November Wyche Ridge Results - Split Times
5th December Painswick
19th December New Beechenhurst West
2010
9th January Minchinhampton Common EVENT CANCELLED
6th February Copse Wood
13th February Blakeney Link to NGOC site
20th February New Beechenhurst East Split Times
20th March Llangattock
27th March Frith Wood, Wellington Heath - Split Times

2008/09

Final 2008/09 Winners

Final 2008/09 League Table

Final 2008/09 Handicap League Table

Final Handicap Rankings

2008  
11th October Merthyr Common
8th November Cannimore Woods
15th November Somerford Common
6th December Standish Wood
20th December High Meadow Woods, near Coleford
2009
10th January Wyche Ridge, Malverns
Split Times
17th January Symonds Yat
31st January Silk Wood, Westonbirt
7th February Painswick CANCELLED - SNOW
14th February Lydiard Park, Swindon
21st February Purdown
21st March Eastnor Park – Malvern S
Split Times

2007/08

Final 2007/08 Winners

Final Handicap Table

Final Table

Final Handicap Rankings

Team Competition

2007  
20th October Malvern Hills South
Simple Results
Split Times
24th November Cannop Ponds
Simple Results
Split Times
1st December Webbs Wood
8th December Cranham
Simple Results
Split Times
2008
5th January Blakeney Hill
Simple Results
Split Times
Map
19th January Haugh Wood
Simple Results
Split Times
16th February Bixslade
Simple Results
Split Times
1st March West Woods
15th March Silk Wood, Westonbirt

2006/07

Final 2006/07 Winners

Final Handicap Table

Final Table

Final Handicap Rankings

Team Competition

Date Club Venue
2006    
11th November HOC Frith Wood
Split Times
18th November SARUM Cannimore Woods
2nd December SWOC Pontypool Park
9th December NGOC The Kidnalls
16th December BOK Stock Hill
2007    
6th January BOK Leigh Woods
27th January NGOC Parkend
10th February NWO Copse Wood
24th February NGOC Minchinhampton
3rd March NWO Ashdown Park
10th March BOK Moseley Green
17th March HOC Eastnor Deer Park
Split Times

2005/06

Final 2005/06 Winners, Results and Statistics

Final Handicap Table

Final Table

Final Handicap Rankings

Date Club Venue
2005    
22nd October   Bovington
5th November BOK The Pludds
19th November NWO Shrivenham
26th November BOK Cannop Ponds
3rd December HOC Castlemorton Common
Split times
17th December NGOC Blakeney Hill
2006    
7th January BOK Silk Wood, Westonbirt
14th January NWO West Woods
21st January NGOC Cleeve Hill
11th February SWOC Pwll Du
25th February NGOC Painswick Beacon
11th March BOK Lord's Wood

2004/05

Award Winners

Final Standings

Final Handicap Rankings

Date Club Venue
2004    
23rd October HOC Malvern Hills South
30th October BOK Moseley Green
13th November NGOC Sallowvallets
4th December SWOC Cwm Lickey
18th December BOK Leigh Woods
2005    
8th January SLOG Lydiard Park
15th January BOK Silk Wood, Westonbirt
5th February NGOC Painswick
26th February NGOC Bixslade
12th March BOK Cannop Ponds