WNL 26/02/2005
Bixslade
Pos. Name Club Class 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Points Start Finish Time Penalty TOTAL Event H'cap %age Personal Handicap New Personal Handicap HANDICAP POINTS
20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 30 30 30 30 40 30 40 30 40 30 600
1 Saunders Mark BOK M45 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 540 18:55:00 19:54:53 00:59:53 0 540 115.4 85.4 90.4 1,351
2 Creber Andy BOK M45 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 440 19:12:00 20:11:30 00:59:30 0 440 94.0 86.1 87.4 1,092
3 Powell Ifor BOK M35 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 430 19:05:00 20:05:35 01:00:35 -6 424 90.6 106.4 103.8 852
4 Davies Richard SPLOT M40 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 400 18:36:00 19:40:00 01:04:00 -40 360 76.9 80.4 79.8 956
4= Bedwell Alice BOK W45 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 360 18:56:00 19:53:15 00:57:15 0 360 76.9 70.2 71.3 1,095
6 Gibbs Tom BOK M21 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 350 18:57:00 19:57:15 01:00:15 -3 347 74.1 84.5 82.8 877
7 Ellis Johnathan NGOC M21 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 360 19:00:00 20:01:31 01:01:31 -16 344 73.5 62.8 64.6 1,170
8 Hartmann Daniel HOC M16 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 320 18:45:00 19:44:56 00:59:56 0 320 68.4 54.8 57.1 1,248
9 Kennett Ian IND M40 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 330 18:51:00 19:52:21 01:01:21 -14 316 67.5 63.9 64.5 1,056
10 Hartley Dave NGOC M50 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 300 18:31:00 19:30:54 00:59:54 0 300 64.1 54.0 55.7 1,187
10= Farrington Mike HOC M50 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 300 18:37:00 19:35:19 00:58:19 0 300 64.1 65.6 65.4 977
12 Marshallsay Dave SLOG M50 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 290 18:40:00 19:34:46 00:54:46 0 290 62.0 51.7 53.4 1,199
13 Moore Michael SLOG M50 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 280 18:41:00 19:39:50 00:58:50 0 280 59.8 53.4 54.5 1,120
13= Manning Rhys SWOC M21 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 280 18:46:00 19:43:42 00:57:42 0 280 59.8 94.5 88.7 633
15 Gray Declan QO M16 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 270 18:34:00 19:29:55 00:55:55 0 270 57.7 43.4 47.0 1,329
16 Marshallsay Les IND M45 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 250 18:39:00 19:35:55 00:56:55 0 250 53.4 44.7 46.2 1,195
17 Manning Jill SWOC W55 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 250 18:47:00 19:47:48 01:00:48 -8 242 51.7 58.3 57.2 887
18 Palmer Colin NGOC M60 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 240 18:43:00 19:42:10 00:59:10 0 240 51.3 50.0 50.2 1,026
18= Budden Dudley BOK M60 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 240 18:49:00 19:48:03 00:59:03 0 240 51.3 69.7 66.6 736
20 Hartmann Lynden HOC W50 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 230 18:44:00 19:44:28 01:00:28 -5 225 48.1 53.1 52.3 906
21 Laycock Brian HOC M55 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 220 18:38:00 19:38:30 01:00:30 -5 215 45.9 53.1 51.9 864
22 Delaney Pat IND M21 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 210 18:29:00 19:27:00 00:58:00 0 210 44.9 46.4 45.9 0**
23 Blackstone Mark BOK M55 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 200 18:50:00 19:49:25 00:59:25 0 200 42.7 51.7 50.2 826
24 Powell Judith SWOC W60 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 190 18:35:00 19:35:36 01:00:36 -6 184 39.3 49.1 47.5 800
25 Jones David NGOC M65 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 180 18:42:00 19:41:04 00:59:04 0 180 38.5 41.0 40.4 939
26 Gray Don QO M55 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 170 18:33:00 19:39:20 01:06:20 -64 106 22.6 26.9 26.2 840
27 Gray Don NGOC M75 1 1 1 1 1 90 18:30:00 19:27:14 00:57:14 0 90 19.2 26.4 25.2 727
28 Donnell Anne BOK W70 1 1 1 1 1 1 90 18:48:00 19:48:29 01:00:29 -5 85 18.2 34.4 31.7 529
29 Pay Pat WRE M65 1 1 1 1 1 80 18:32:00 19:30:20 00:58:20 0 80 17.1 48.1 48.1 356
30 Watson Lewis SLOG M65 1 1 1 1 1 1 120 18:58:00 20:05:40 01:07:40 -77 43 9.2 23.7 23.7 388
31 Ryder Kevin SLOG M45 1 1 1 1 1 100 18:59:00 20:05:31 01:06:31 -66 34 7.3 25.4 25.4 287
Visits/control 7 14 5 16 12 14 16 18 14 5 24 18 10 16 13 15 18 16 14 19 11 12 21 26 5 6 7 ** Eligible for handicap from next event